| | Jean d'AVESNES de HAINAUT 1247–1304 Philippe Philipinne de LUXEMBOURG –1311 | | |
Bouchard d'AVESNES 1251–1296 | | |
| | Florent de HAINAUT d'ACHAÏE 1255–1297 Isabeau de VILLEHARDOUIN – | | |
| | Alix Alice de HOLLANDE –1284 Jean 1er d'AVESNES de HAINAUT 1218–1257 | | |
| | Florent IV de HOLLANDE 1210–1234 Mathilde de BRABANT –1267 | | |
| | Guillaume 1er de HOLLANDE 1165–1222 Alix Alice de GUELDRE 1187–1218 Marie de BRABANT 1191–1260 | | |
| | Florent III de HOLLANDE 1140–1190 | | | | Henri de HUNTINGTON 1114–1152 Adélaïde de VARENNES 1118–1178 | | | | David 1er le Saint d'ÉCOSSE 1080–1153 Mathilde de NORTHUMBERLAND – | | | | Malcolm III Canmore d'ÉCOSSE 1031–1093 Marguerite Atheling la Sainte d'ANGLETERRE 1046–1093 | | | | Duncan 1er le Gracieux d'ÉCOSSE 1001–1040 Sybille FITZSIWARD de NORTHUMBERLAND 1014–1040 | | |
| | | Édouard III d'Outre-Mer d'ANGLETERRE 1016–1057 Agathe de FRISE OCCIDENTALE 1027–1058 | | |
|
|
| | | Walter de HUNTINGTON –1076 Judith de BOULOGNE 1054–1086 | | | | Lambert de BOULOGNE –1054 Adélaïde de NORMANDIE 1030–1081 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Guillaume II de VARENNES –1138 Isabelle de VERMANDOIS 1085–1131 | | | | Guillaume Ier de VARENNES 1040–1089 Gundrade de NORMANDIE 1053–1085 | | | | Guillaume le Conquérant de NORMANDIE 1024–1087 Mathilde de FLANDRES 1032–1083 | | |
|
|
| | | Hugues le Grand de FRANCE CAPET 1057–1102 Adélaïde Adèle Aélis de VERMANDOIS 1062–1120 | | | | Henri 1er de FRANCE CAPET 1008–1060 Anne Rurikide de KIEV 1024–1075 | | |
| | | Herbert IV de VERMANDOIS 1015–1078 Adèle Gertrude de VALOIS 1025–1068 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Dirk VI de HOLLANDE 1114–1157 Sophie de RHEINHECK et BENTHEIM –1176 | | | | Florent II le Gros de HOLLANDE –1121 Gertrude de LORRAINE –1144 | | | | | | | | Florent 1er de HOLLANDE 1010–1061 Gertrude von SACHSEN 1030–1113 | | |
| | | Sophie de HONGRIE 1040–1095 | | |
|
|
| | | Thierry II le Vaillant de HAUTE-LORRAINE 1055–1115 Gertrude de FLANDRES 1070–1117 | | | | Gérard de HAUTE-LORRAINE 1020–1070 Hedwige de NAMUR 1030–1074 | | |
| | | Frédéric de FORBACH 1020–1060 Gertrude de HALDENSLEBEN –1116 | | |
| | | Robert 1er le Frison de FLANDRES 1035–1093 Gertrude von SACHSEN 1030–1113 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Otton 1er de RHEINHECK –1150 | | | | Hermann de SALM 1035–1088 Sophie de RHEINHECK 1035–1059 | | | | Gilbert II Giselbert de LUXEMBOURG 1007–1057 | | |
| | | Otton 1er de RHEINHECK 995–1047 |
|
|
| | | Gertrude de MEISSEN 1065–1117 | | | | | Egbert Ier de MEISSEN –1068 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|